close

Concert Schedule

STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
Steven Bernstein, trumpet
Briggan Krauss, alto sax
Tony Scherr, bass
Kenny Wollesen, drums


24.09.2017 travel to Europe
25.09.2017 LONDON/England - Pizza Express Jazz Club
26.09.2017 PRAGUE/Czech Republic - Jazz Dock
27.09.2017 WIENAustria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
28.09.2017 SALZBURG/Austria - JAZZIT:MUSIK:CLUB:SALZBURG (Jazz im Theater)
29.09.2017 LEIBNITZ/Austria - Kulturzentrum Leibnitz
01.10.2017 ESSLINGEN/Germany - Kultur- u. Kommunikationszentrum Dieselstrasse
05.10.2017 MILANO/Italy - Blue Note Milano
06.10.2017 MESTRE/Italy - Auditorium Candiani
07.10.2017 FERRARA/Italy - Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara
08.10.2017 return home
AVA MENDOZA UNNATURAL WAYS TRIO
Ava Mendoza, guitar, vocals
Tim Dahl, electric bass
Sam Ospovat, drums, percussion


25.09.2017 travel to Europe
26.09.2017 arr. Europe
27.09.2017 OSLO/Norway - Nasjonal Jazzscene, Victoria
28.09.2017 GENT/Belgium - Handelsbeurs Concertzaal
29.09.2017 BERGEN/Norway - Sardinen USF
02.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
03.10.2017 Hannover, DE
04.10.2017 Würzburg, DE
05.10.2017 GOTHENBURG/Sweden - Nefertiti
06.10.2017 Trondheim, NO
07.10.2017 Bremen, DE 
08.10.2017 Hamburg, DE
09.10.2017 return home
JON IRABAGON QUARTET
Jon Irabagon, tenor and soprano saxophones
Luis Perdomo, piano
Yasushi Nakamura, acoustic bass
Rudy Royston, drums


28.09.2017 travel to Europe
29.09.2017 WIEN/Austria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
02.10.2017 FRIEDRICHSHAFEN/Germany - Casino Kulturraum
05.10.2017 KARLSRUHE/Germany - Tempel Kulturzentrum
06.10.2017 travel share Azores
07.10.2017 Angra do Heroísmo,TERCEIRA Island, Azores/Portugal - 19o Angrajazz – Festival Internacional de Jazz de Angra do Heroísmo
09.10.2017 return home
CARLA BLEY - DR Big Band
Carla Bley, piano
Steve Swallow, bass


07.10.2017 COPENHAGEN/Denmark - DR Koncerthuset, Koncertsalen
08.10.2017 GOTHENBURG/Sweden - Göteborgs Konserthus
10.10.2017 OSLO/Norway - Baerum Kulturhus
RAVI COLTRANE & CANTO OSTINATO - Mondriaan Jazz Festival (location Main Hall Paard, The Hague)
Ravi Coltrane, sopranino, soprano and tenor saxophones


11.10.2017 travel to Europe
14.10.2017 DEN HAAG/Netherlands - Paard van Troje
17.10.2017 return home
URI CAINE TRIO featuring Mark Helias & Clarence Penn - Brasil
Uri Caine, piano
Mark Helias, bass
Clarence Penn, drums


11.10.2017 travel to Brazil
12.10.2017 arr. Sao Paulo
13.10.2017 ILHABELA - SP/Brasil
14.10.2017 return home
RABBIT RABBIT- Carla Kihlstedt, Matthias Bossi and Jeremy Flower
Carla Kihlstedt, voice, piano, violin
Matthias Bossi, voice, drums, piano
Jeremy Flower, voice, guitar, electronics


13.10.2017 travel to Europe
14.10.2017 HOOFDDORP (Amsterdam)/Netherlands - Duycker
16.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
18.10.2017 LONDON/UK - PizzaExpress Live (Holborn)
21.10.2017 DRESDEN/Germany - Die Tonne im Kurländer Palais
24.10.2017 LJUBLJANA/Slovenia - Cankarjev Dom
25.10.2017 WELS/Austria - Alter Schlachthof Wels
26.10.2017 BELLINZONA/Switzerland - Teatro Sociale Bellinzona
27.10.2017 HALL IN TIROL/Austria - Kulturlabor Stromboli
28.10.2017 ESSLINGEN/Germany - Kultur- u. Kommunikationszentrum Dieselstrasse
29.10.2017 return home
RALPH TOWNER/NORMA WINSTON


14.10.2017 LARGO VELA/Switzerland - Museo Vincenzo Vela
15.10.2017 MURNAU/Germany - Kultur- und Tagungszentrum Murnau
16.10.2017 return home
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
Steve Coleman, alto saxophone
Jonathan Finlayson, trumpet
Anthony Tidd, electric bass
Sean Rickman, drums


21.10.2017 SKOPJE/Macedonia - Macedonian Opera and Ballet
24.10.2017 MÜNCHEN/Germany - Bayerischer Hof - Nightclub
25.10.2017 CORMONS/Italy - Teatro Comunale
26.10.2017 PALERMO/Italy - Teatro Golden
27.10.2017 CATANIA/Italy - Teatro ABC
28.10.2017 KARLSRUHE/Germany - ZKM -Kubus
30.10.2017 SCHILTIGHEIM/France - Salle du Cheval Blanc
31.10.2017 ZÜRICH/Switzerland - Moods Jazz Verein
02.11.2017 CORDOBA/Spain - TEATRO GONGORA (indoors)
03.11.2017 TAMPERE/Finland - Tampere Jazz Happening - Pakkahuone
04.11.2017 REIMS/France
07.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - Centro Cultural Conde Duque Madrid
08.11.2017 MALAGA/Spain - Teatro Cervantes de Malaga
09.11.2017 GLIWICE/Poland - Centrum Kultury Jazovia
10.11.2017 KIEV/Ukraine - Closer art centre 
11.11.2017 SIBIU/Romania - Redal Expo Sibiu
12.11.2017 return home
CHRISTIAN MUTHSPIEL - STEVE SWALLOW ,SIMPLE SONGS’
Christian Muthspiel, conductor, tb
Steve Swallow, bass


18.10.2017 travel to Europe
21.10.2017 INNSBRUCK/Austria - Treibhaus
22.10.2017 FREIBURG/Germany - Jazzhaus Freiburg
23.10.2017 BADEN/Switzerland - Isebähnli Baden
24.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Loft
25.10.2017 BRIXEN/Italy - DEKADENZ
26.10.2017 STUTTGART/Germany - BIX jazzclub
27.10.2017 SALZBURG/Austria - Jazz & The City Salzburg
28.10.2017 WÜRZBURG/Germany - Jazzfestival Würzburg
29.10.2017 NEUHARDENBERG/Germany - Schloss Neuhardenberg
31.10.2017 BASEL/Switzerland - Bird´s Eye Jazz Club
01.11.2017 BREMEN/Germany - Sendesaal Bremen
02.11.2017 LINZ/Austria - Brucknerhaus Linz
03.11.2017 CAGLIARI/Italy - Jazzino
05.11.2017 WIEN/Austria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
06.11.2017 return home
MARC RIBOT & THE YOUNG PHILADELPHIANS + STRINGS
Marc Ribot, guitar
Jamaaladeen Tacuma , bass
Al MacDowell, piccolo bass
Grant Calvin Weston, drums
plus Strings,


19.10.2017 ISTANBUL/Turkey - Babylon Bomonti Istanbul
20.10.2017 ATHENS/Greece - Aristoteles Onassis Cultural Center
21.10.2017 SKOPJE/Macedonia - Macedonian Opera and Ballet
25.10.2017 PORTO/Portugal - Casa da Música - Sala Suggia
26.10.2017 REGGIO EMILIA/Italy - Teatro Ariosto
27.10.2017 BELGRADE/Serbia - Dom Omladine
28.10.2017 return home
EX EYE / Stetson - Fox - Ismaily - Summerfield
Colin Stetson, saxophones
Toby Summerfield, guitar
Shahzad Ismaily, guitar, bass, electronics
Greg Fox, drums


26.10.2017 travel to Europe
28.10.2017 AMSTERDAM/Netherlands - Bimhuis
29.10.2017 GDANKSK/Poland - Klub Zak
30.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
01.11.2017 VENTSPILS/Latvia - Theatre House 'Juras Varti'
03.11.2017 ATHENS/Greece
04.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland
05.11.2017 return home
PETER EVANS ENSEMBLE
Peter Evans, trumpet
Mazz Swift, violin
Ron Stabinsky, piano/synthesizer
Sam Pluta, live electronics
Tom Blancarte, bass
Levy Lorenzo, percussion, live electronics
Jim Black, drums and electronics


22.10.2017 travel to Europe
23.10.2017 arr. Europe
26.10.2017 DORNBIRN/Austria - Spielboden
27.10.2017 KONSTANZ/Germany - Kulturzentrum am Münster
28.10.2017 COIMBRA/Portugal - Auditório do Conservatório de Música de Coimbra
29.10.2017 BELGRADE/Serbia - 33nd Belgrade Jazz Festival, Dom Omladine Beograda Cultural Center
30.10.2017 PORTO/Portugal - Casa da Música - Sala Suggia
31.10.2017 LISBON/Portugal - Teatro Maria Matos
01.11.2017 COPENHAGEN/Copenhagen - Jazz House Copenhagen
04.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland
05.11.2017 return home
THUMBSCREW: MARY HALVORSON, MICHAEL FORMANEK & TOMAS FUJIWARA
Mary Halvorson, guitar
Michael Formanek, bass
Tomas Fujiwara, drums


01.11.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Masada Club
04.11.2017 SARAJEVO/Bosnia - JAZZ FEST SARAJEWO - Dom Policije
05.11.2017 FORLÌ/Italy - Area Sismica
06.11.2017 ROME/Italy
07.11.2017 NÜRNBERG/Germany - Tante Betty
08.11.2017 WIESBADEN/Germany - Thalhaus Theater
09.11.2017 return home
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
Henri Texier, double bass
Sebastien Texier, alto sax, clarinettes
Francois Corneloup, baritone sax
Louis Moutin, drums


29.10.2017 WIEN/Austria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
31.10.2017 MATERA/Italy - Onyx Jazzclub
03.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - Centro Cultural Conde Duque Madrid
06.11.2017 BUCHAREST/Romania - CONTROL CLUB
08.11.2017 return home
URI CAINE solo
Uri Caine, piano


27.10.2017 travel to europe
28.10.2017 VENEZIA/Italy - Auditorium Santa Margherita
29.10.2017 BOLOGNA/Italy - Cantina Bentivoglio
31.10.2017 HALL i TIROL/Austria - Kulturlabor Stromboli
02.11.2017 LEEDS/England - The Howard Assembly Room / Opera North
03.11.2017 RIJKEVORSEL/Belgium - De Singer
04.11.2017 TORINO/Italy - Folkclub -Centro Cultura Populare
08.11.2017 MADRID/Spain
09.11.2017 return home
BILL FRISELL Music for Strings featuring Bill Frisell, Jenny Scheinman, Eyvind Kang and Hank Roberts
Bill Frisell, electric guitar
Jenny Scheinman, violin
Eyvind Kang, viola
Hank Roberts, cello


30.10.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 PARIS/France
03.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland
04.11.2017 LEEDS/England - The Howard Assembly Room / Opera North
05.11.2017 LEUVEN/Belgium - 30CC/Schouwburg
07.11.2017 SCHAAN/Liechtenstein - TAK Theater Liechtenstein
08.11.2017 GENT/Belgium - De Bijloke - Kraakhuis
09.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Teatro dell`Arte
10.11.2017 DEN BOSCH/Netherlands - Verkadefabriek
11.11.2017 MADRID/Spain
12.11.2017 return home
NELS CLINE - LOVERS
Nels Cline, guitar
Michael Leonhart, trumpet, conductor
Alex Cline, drums
Devin Hoff, bass
local ensemble , harp
local ensemble, Cello
local ensemble, Trumpet (2 parts)
local ensemble, Trombone
local ensemble, Violin
local ensemble, Bassoon
local ensemble, Woodwinds (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet, English Horn)
local ensemble, Vibraphone
local ensemble, Keys / Celeste
local ensemble, Guitarist


31.10.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland
06.11.2017 MILANO/Italy
08.11.2017 GUIMARAES/Portugal - Centro Cultural Vila Flor/Grande Auditório
09.11.2017 return home
SAMUEL BLASER - Early in the Morning (Marburg)
Samuel Blaser, Trombone
Benoît Delbecq, piano, keyb.
Masatoshi Kamaguchi, bass
Steve Argüelles, drums


01.11.2017 MARBURG/Germany
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
Tim Berne, alto sax
Oscar Noriega, clarinets
Matt Mitchell, piano
Ches Smith, drums, vibraphone


01.11.2017 travel to Europe
03.11.2017 FERRARA/Italy - Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara
04.11.2017 VITROLLES/France - Le Moulin à Jazz
05.11.2017 GENEVA/Switzerland - A.M.R.
08.11.2017 LONDON/England
09.11.2017 LONDON/England
11.11.2017 MÜNCHEN/Germany
12.11.2017 return home
show more concerts ...

Upcoming Tours

Search for artists/tours:
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
September/October
AVA MENDOZA UNNATURAL WAYS TRIO
September/ October 2017
JON IRABAGON QUARTET
September / October 2017
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
October / November 2017
PETER EVANS ENSEMBLE
October / November 2017
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
October/November 2017
URI CAINE solo
October / November 2017
NELS CLINE - LOVERS
October/ November 2017
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
November 2017
DANS DANS
November 2017
RALPH TOWNER SOLO
November 2017
MEDESKI`s - Mad Skillet
November/December 2017
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2017
SYLVIE COURVOISIER/MARK FELDMAN DUO
November / December 2017
Shanir Blumenkranz`ABRAXAS
November / December 2017
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
November / December 2017
PETER EVANS TRIO
December 2017
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
January 2018
MARC RIBOT solo
January 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
February 2018
TIM BERNE " BIG SATAN"
February/March 2018
FRED FRITH solo
February/March 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
February 2018
CHRIS POTTER UNDERGROUND
February / March 2018
OREGON
March 2018
THE BAD PLUS
April 2018
THE NELS CLINE FOUR
April/May 2018
ANOUAR BRAHEM
April 2018
JIM BLACK - MALAMUTE
April/May 2018
DANS DANS
May 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
June /July 2018
THE BAD PLUS
July 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
September 2018
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
October/November 2018
THE BAD PLUS
October 2018
JOHN SCOFIELD QUARTET
October / November 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
October/November 2018
BILL FRISELL SOLO
November 2018
MYRA MELFORD „SNOWY EGRET“
November/December 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
May/June 2019
Saudades Tourneen GmbH
Rotholz 369 a | 6220 Buch in Tirol | (Austria)

Tel.: +43 5244 61151
Fax: +43 5244 61155
saudades@saudades.at