close

Upcoming Tours

Search for artists/tours:
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
October / November 2017
PETER EVANS ENSEMBLE
October / November 2017
URI CAINE solo
October / November 2017
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
October/November 2017
NELS CLINE - LOVERS
October/ November 2017
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
November 2017
DANS DANS
November 2017
RALPH TOWNER SOLO
November 2017
MEDESKI`s - Mad Skillet
November/December 2017
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2017
SYLVIE COURVOISIER/MARK FELDMAN DUO
November / December 2017
Shanir Blumenkranz`ABRAXAS
November / December 2017
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
November / December 2017
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
January 2018
MARC RIBOT solo
January 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
February 2018
FRED FRITH solo
February/March 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
February 2018
OREGON
March 2018
ANOUAR BRAHEM
April 2018
JIM BLACK - MALAMUTE
April/May 2018
DANS DANS
May 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
June /July 2018
THE BAD PLUS
July 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
September 2018
CARLA BLEY BIG BAND
August/September 2018
JIM BLACK TRIO
September/October 2018
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
October / November 2018
JOHN SCOFIELD QUARTET
October / November 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
October/November 2018
BILL FRISELL SOLO
November 2018
MYRA MELFORD „SNOWY EGRET“
November/December 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
May/June 2019

Video recommendation

Ava Mendoza - Shapeshifters
guess who....
guess who....

Soundcloud-Tip

Concert Schedule

RABBIT RABBIT- Carla Kihlstedt, Matthias Bossi and Jeremy Flower
Carla Kihlstedt, voice, piano, violin
Matthias Bossi, voice, drums, piano
Jeremy Flower, voice, guitar, electronics


13.10.2017 travel to Europe
14.10.2017 HOOFDDORP (Amsterdam)/Netherlands - Duycker
15.10.2017 day off Hoofdorp
16.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
18.10.2017 LONDON/UK - PizzaExpress Live (Holborn)
19.10.2017 travel to Warsaw
20.10.2017 day off Warsaw
21.10.2017 DRESDEN/Germany - Die Tonne im Kurländer Palais
22.10.2017 travel to Prague
23.10.2017 day off Prague
24.10.2017 LJUBLJANA/Slovenia - Cankarjev Dom
25.10.2017 WELS/Austria - Alter Schlachthof Wels
26.10.2017 BELLINZONA/Switzerland - Teatro Sociale Bellinzona
27.10.2017 HALL IN TIROL/Austria - Kulturlabor Stromboli
28.10.2017 ESSLINGEN/Germany - Kultur- u. Kommunikationszentrum Dieselstrasse
29.10.2017 return home
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
Steve Coleman, alto saxophone
Jonathan Finlayson, trumpet
Anthony Tidd, electric bass
Sean Rickman, drums


21.10.2017 SKOPJE/Macedonia - Macedonian Opera and Ballet
24.10.2017 MÜNCHEN/Germany - Bayerischer Hof - Nightclub
25.10.2017 CORMONS/Italy - Teatro Comunale
26.10.2017 PALERMO/Italy - Teatro Golden
27.10.2017 CATANIA/Italy - Teatro ABC
28.10.2017 KARLSRUHE/Germany - ZKM -Kubus
30.10.2017 SCHILTIGHEIM/France - Le Cheval Blanc
31.10.2017 ZÜRICH/Switzerland - Moods
02.11.2017 CORDOBA/Spain - TEATRO GONGORA (indoors)
03.11.2017 TAMPERE/Finland - Tampere Jazz Happening - Pakkahuone
04.11.2017 REIMS/France - La Cartonnerie
07.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - Centro Cultural Conde Duque Madrid
08.11.2017 MALAGA/Spain - Teatro Cervantes de Malaga
09.11.2017 GLIWICE/Poland - Centrum Kultury Jazovia
10.11.2017 KIEV/Ukraine - Closer art centre 
11.11.2017 SIBIU/Romania - Redal Expo Sibiu
12.11.2017 return home
CHRISTIAN MUTHSPIEL - STEVE SWALLOW ,SIMPLE SONGS’
Christian Muthspiel, trombone, piano, e-piano
Steve Swallow, bass


18.10.2017 travel to Europe
21.10.2017 INNSBRUCK/Austria - Treibhaus
22.10.2017 FREIBURG/Germany - Jazzhaus Freiburg
23.10.2017 BADEN/Switzerland - Isebähnli Baden
24.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Loft
25.10.2017 BRIXEN/Italy - DEKADENZ
26.10.2017 STUTTGART/Germany - BIX jazzclub
27.10.2017 SALZBURG/Austria - Jazz & The City Salzburg
28.10.2017 WÜRZBURG/Germany - Jazzfestival Würzburg
29.10.2017 NEUHARDENBERG/Germany - Schloss Neuhardenberg
31.10.2017 BASEL/Switzerland - Bird´s Eye Jazz Club
01.11.2017 BREMEN/Germany - Sendesaal Bremen
02.11.2017 LINZ/Austria - Brucknerhaus Linz
03.11.2017 CAGLIARI/Italy - Jazzino
04.11.2017 GLEISDORF/Austria - Haus der Musik 
05.11.2017 WIEN/Austria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
06.11.2017 return home
PETER EVANS ENSEMBLE
Peter Evans, trumpet
Mazz Swift, violin
Ron Stabinsky, piano/synthesizer
Sam Pluta, live electronics
Tom Blancarte, bass
Levy Lorenzo, percussion, live electronics
Jim Black, drums and electronics


22.10.2017 travel to Europe
23.10.2017 arr. Europe
26.10.2017 DORNBIRN/Austria - Spielboden
27.10.2017 KONSTANZ/Germany - Kulturzentrum am Münster
28.10.2017 COIMBRA/Portugal - Auditório do Conservatório de Música de Coimbra
29.10.2017 BELGRADE/Serbia - 33nd Belgrade Jazz Festival, Dom Omladine Beograda Cultural Center
30.10.2017 PORTO/Portugal - Casa da Música
31.10.2017 LISBON/Portugal - Teatro Maria Matos
01.11.2017 COPENHAGEN/Copenhagen - Jazz House Copenhagen
04.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland - Jazz Jamboree Warsaw at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
05.11.2017 return home
EX EYE / Stetson - Fox - Ismaily - Summerfield
Colin Stetson, saxophones
Toby Summerfield, guitar
Shahzad Ismaily, guitar, bass, electronics
Greg Fox, drums


26.10.2017 travel to Europe
28.10.2017 AMSTERDAM/Netherlands - Bimhuis
29.10.2017 GDANSK/Poland - Klub Zak
30.10.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
01.11.2017 VENTSPILS/Latvia - Theatre House 'Juras Varti'
03.11.2017 ATHENS/Greece - GAGARIN 205
04.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland - Jazz Jamboree Warsaw at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
05.11.2017 return home
URI CAINE solo
Uri Caine, piano


26.10.2017 travel to Europe
27.10.2017 arr. Europe
28.10.2017 VENEZIA/Italy - Auditorium Santa Margherita
29.10.2017 BOLOGNA/Italy - Cantina Bentivoglio
31.10.2017 HALL i TIROL/Austria - Kulturlabor Stromboli
01.11.2017 LONDON/Vortex - VORTEX Jazz Club
02.11.2017 LEEDS/England - The Howard Assembly Room / Opera North
03.11.2017 RIJKEVORSEL/Belgium - De Singer
04.11.2017 TORINO/Italy - Folkclub -Centro Cultura Populare
05.11.2017 PALERMO/Italy - Auditorium S. Salvatore
06.11.2017 FIRENZE/Italy
08.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL JAZZ MADRID - Centro Cultural Conde Duque
09.11.2017 return home
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
Henri Texier, double bass
Sebastien Texier, alto sax, clarinettes
Francois Corneloup, baritone sax
Louis Moutin, drums


29.10.2017 WIEN/Austria - Porgy & Bess Jazz & Music Club
31.10.2017 MATERA/Italy - Auditorium Comunale
03.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - Centro Cultural Conde Duque Madrid
06.11.2017 BUCHAREST/Romania - CONTROL CLUB
NELS CLINE - LOVERS
Nels Cline, guitar
Michael Leonhart, trumpet, conductor
Alex Cline, drums
Devin Hoff, bass
local ensemble , harp
local ensemble, Cello
local ensemble, Trumpet (2 parts)
local ensemble, Trombone
local ensemble, Violin
local ensemble, Bassoon
local ensemble, Woodwinds (Bass Clarinet, Clarinet, English Horn)
local ensemble, Vibraphone
local ensemble, Keys / Celeste
local ensemble, Guitarist


31.10.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland - Jazz Jamboree Warsaw at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
04.11.2017 BERLIN/Germany - Haus der Berliner Festspiele
06.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Teatro dell`Arte
08.11.2017 GUIMARAES/Portugal - Centro Cultural Vila Flor/Grande Auditório
09.11.2017 return home
BILL FRISELL Music for Strings featuring Bill Frisell, Jenny Scheinman, Eyvind Kang and Hank Roberts
Bill Frisell, electric guitar
Jenny Scheinman, violin
Eyvind Kang, viola
Hank Roberts, cello


31.10.2017 travel to Europe
01.11.2017 arr. Europe
02.11.2017 PARIS/France - Festival Jazz Sur Le Fil - Maison de la Radio France
03.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland - Jazz Jamboree Warsaw at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
04.11.2017 LEEDS/England - The Howard Assembly Room / Opera North
05.11.2017 LEUVEN/Belgium - 30CC/Schouwburg
07.11.2017 SCHAAN/Liechtenstein - TAK Theater Liechtenstein
08.11.2017 GENT/Belgium - Kraakhuis of Muziekcentrum De Bijloke
09.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Guano Padano
10.11.2017 DEN BOSCH/Netherlands - Verkadefabriek
11.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL JAZZ MADRID - Centro Cultural Conde Duque
12.11.2017 return home
SAMUEL BLASER - Early in the Morning (Marburg)
Samuel Blaser, Trombone
Benoît Delbecq, piano, keyb.
Masatoshi Kamaguchi, bass
Steve Argüelles, drums


01.11.2017 MARBURG/Germany - Cavete
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
Tim Berne, alto sax
Oscar Noriega, clarinets
Matt Mitchell, piano
Ches Smith, drums, vibraphone


01.11.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 PANCEVO/Serbia - PANCEVACKI JAZZ FESTIVAL
03.11.2017 FERRARA/Italy - Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara
04.11.2017 VITROLLES/France - Le Moulin à Jazz
05.11.2017 GENEVA/Switzerland - A.M.R.
07.11.2017 SIENA/Italy - Un TUBO Jazz Club
08.11.2017 LONDON/England - VORTEX Jazz Club
09.11.2017 LONDON/England - VORTEX Jazz Club
11.11.2017 MÜNCHEN/Germany - Unterfahrt Jazzclub
12.11.2017 return home
THUMBSCREW: MARY HALVORSON, MICHAEL FORMANEK & TOMAS FUJIWARA
Mary Halvorson, guitar
Michael Formanek, bass
Tomas Fujiwara, drums


01.11.2017 travel to Europe
02.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Masada Club
04.11.2017 SARAJEVO/Bosnia - JAZZ FEST SARAJEWO - Dom Policije
05.11.2017 FORLÌ/Italy - Area Sismica
06.11.2017 ROME/Italy - CASA DEL JAZZ
07.11.2017 NÜRNBERG/Germany - Tante Betty
08.11.2017 WIESBADEN/Germany - Thalhaus Theater
09.11.2017 return home
ROB MAZUREK/JEFF PARKER Duo
Rob Mazurek, Piccolo Trumpet, Sampler, Synth, Voice
Jeff Parker, guitar


31.10.2017 travel to Europe
01.11.2017 arr. Europe
02.11.2017 WARSAW/Poland - Jazz Jamboree Warsaw at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego
03.11.2017 WIEN/Austria
04.11.2017 ZAGREB/Croatia - KSET
05.11.2017 SAN VITO (near Vicenza)/Italy - CSC - Centro Stabile di Cultura
08.11.2017 MILANO/Italy
10.11.2017 FIRENZE/Italy - Sala Vanni
11.11.2017 GRONINGEN/The Netherlands - Rockit Festival
12.11.2017 return home
SAMUEL BLASER - Early in the Morning- feat. Oliver Lake
Samuel Blaser, Trombone
Oliver Lake, sax
Benoît Delbecq, piano, keyb.
Masatoshi Kamaguchi, bass
Peter Bruun, drums


04.11.2017 TAMPERE/Finland - Tampere Jazz Happening - Pakkahuone
JOHN ZORN projects - Sarajevo, s’Hertogenbosch
John Zorn, composer, conductor
Stephen Gosling, piano
Jay Campbell, cello
Chris Otto, violin soloist
Austin Wulliman, violin
John Pickford Richards, viola
Ikue Mori, electronics
Trevor Dunn, bass
Kenny Wollesen, vibes
Alex Lipowski, vibraphone
Shanir Blumenkranz, gimbri, bass
Erik Friedlander, cello
Gyan Riley, guitar
Julian Lage, guitar
Brian Marsella, keyboards
John Medeski, piano, organ
Joey Baron, drums
Matt Hollenberg, guitar
Kenny Grohowski, drums
Jane Sheldon, vocal
Sarah Brailey, vocal
Melissa Hughes, vocal
Rachel Calloway, vocal
Kirsten Sollek, vocal
Elizabeth Bates, vocal
Mathieu Amalric, film producer
David Fulmer, conductor, viola
Marc Urselli, sound


01.11.2017 SARAJEVO/Bosnia - ,Musick and Magick’ - JOHN ZORN in Sarajevo 2017 - JAZZ FEST SARAJEVO
02.11.2017 SARAJEVO/Bosnia - ,Musick and Magick’ - JOHN ZORN in Sarajevo 2017 - JAZZ FEST SARAJEVO
04.11.2017 ´s-HERTOGENBOSCH/Holland - John Zorn in ´s-Hertogenbosch - November Music
DANS DANS
Bert Dockx, Guitar, Cassettes
Fred Lyenn, Bass, Synths
Steven Cassiers, Drums, Percussion


02.11.2017 travel to Europe
RALPH TOWNER SOLO
Ralph Towner, guitar


01.11.2017 tour start
02.11.2017 LONDON/Italy - PizzaExpress Jazz Club (Soho)
05.11.2017 PRAGUE/Czech Republic - Convent of Saint Agnes of Bohemia
08.11.2017 SALZBURG/Austria - Odeïon Salzburg Dorothea Porsche Saal
10.11.2017 STRASBOURG/France
11.11.2017 FERRARA/Italy - Torrione San Giovanni – Jazz Club Ferrara
12.11.2017 TEL AVIV/Israel - Levontin 7
13.11.2017 TEL AVIV/Israel - Levontin 7
16.11.2017 TORINO/Italy - Folkclub -Centro Cultura Populare
17.11.2017 KÖLN/Germany - Stadtgarten
ANDY SHEPPARD QUARTET
Andy Sheppard, tenor sax, soprano sax
Eivind Aarset, guitar, electronics
Sebastian Rochford, drums
Michel Benita, double bass


09.11.2017 BRISTOL/England
10.11.2017 SOUTHAMPTON/England
11.11.2017 LONDON/England
12.11.2017 HULL/England
13.11.2017 YORK/England
14.11.2017 CAMBRIDGE/England
ABRAHAM INC. feat. DAVID KRAKAUER, FRED WESLEY & SoCALLED - Funk meets Klezmer
David Krakauer, clarinets/vocal
Fred Wesley, trombone
SOCALLED, sampler, accordion, piano
Taron Benson, rapper
Gary Winters, trumpet
Brandon Wright, tenor sax
Sheryl Bailey, guitar
Allen Watsky, guitar
Jerome Harris, bass guitar
Michael Sarin, drums


06.11.2017 travel to Europe
08.11.2017 METZ/France - La BAM
09.11.2017 ANGERS/France - Le Quai
10.11.2017 PARIS/France - Le Cabaret Sauvage
11.11.2017 GELSENKIRCHEN/Germany - Hans-Sachs-Haus
12.11.2017 MILANO/Italy - Base
14.11.2017 MÜNCHEN/Germany - Unterfahrt Jazzclub
15.11.2017 MULHOUSE/France - La Filature - Scène nationale
17.11.2017 OSLO/Norway - Cosmopolite Scene
18.11.2017 NEVERS/France - Maison de la Culture de Nevers
22.11.2017 JOUE LE TOURS/France - Le Temps Machine
23.11.2017 GIGNAC/France - Le Sonambule
24.11.2017 BOUCAU (BAYONNE)/France - Scène nationale du Sud-Aquitain – Salle Apollo
25.11.2017 CENON/France - Le Rocher de Palmer
26.11.2017 LA ROCHELLE/France - La Sirene
27.11.2017 return home
MEDESKI`s - Mad Skillet
John Medeski, piano, organ
Will Bernard, guitar
Kirk Joseph, sousaphone
Julian Addison, drums


06.11.2017 travel to europe
08.11.2017 GDANSK/Poland
11.11.2017 MALAGA/Spain - Teatro Cervantes de Malaga
12.11.2017 MADRID/Spain - Teatro Fernan Gomez Centro Cultural de la Villa
15.11.2017 PRAGUE/Czech Republic - Jazz Dock
17.11.2017 SUMPERK/Czech Republic - Sumperk House of Culture
show more concerts ...

Upcoming Tours

Search for artists/tours:
STEVE COLEMAN AND FIVE ELEMENTS
October / November 2017
PETER EVANS ENSEMBLE
October / November 2017
URI CAINE solo
October / November 2017
HENRI TEXIER HOPE QUARTET
October/November 2017
NELS CLINE - LOVERS
October/ November 2017
TIM BERNE SNAKEOIL
November 2017
DANS DANS
November 2017
RALPH TOWNER SOLO
November 2017
MEDESKI`s - Mad Skillet
November/December 2017
THE BAD PLUS
November / December 2017
SYLVIE COURVOISIER/MARK FELDMAN DUO
November / December 2017
Shanir Blumenkranz`ABRAXAS
November / December 2017
STEVEN BERNSTEIN - SEXMOB
November / December 2017
JULIAN LAGE TRIO
January 2018
MARC RIBOT solo
January 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
February 2018
FRED FRITH solo
February/March 2018
RALPH TOWNER solo
February 2018
OREGON
March 2018
ANOUAR BRAHEM
April 2018
JIM BLACK - MALAMUTE
April/May 2018
DANS DANS
May 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
June /July 2018
THE BAD PLUS
July 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
September 2018
CARLA BLEY BIG BAND
August/September 2018
JIM BLACK TRIO
September/October 2018
CARLA BLEY TRIOS
October / November 2018
JOHN SCOFIELD QUARTET
October / November 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
October/November 2018
BILL FRISELL SOLO
November 2018
MYRA MELFORD „SNOWY EGRET“
November/December 2018
KRONOS QUARTET
May/June 2019
Saudades Tourneen GmbH
Rotholz 369 a | 6220 Buch in Tirol | (Austria)

Tel.: +43 5244 61151
Fax: +43 5244 61155
saudades@saudades.at